Federasi Triathlon Indonesia

 

Results: 2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships
Elite Men | Elite Women | U23 Men | U23 Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | 4xMixed Relay

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY START NUMBER SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL TIME
1 Jumpei Furuya JPN 1 00:19:18 00:00:23 00:58:42 00:00:27 00:35:29 01:54:22
2 Makoto Odakura JPN 5 00:19:17 00:00:26 00:58:43 00:00:24 00:35:56 01:54:48
3 Shiruba Taniguchi JPN 3 00:19:24 00:00:22 00:58:38 00:00:20 00:36:10 01:54:56
4 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 4 00:19:33 00:00:23 01:01:05 00:00:20 00:34:25 01:55:49
5 Ryousuke Maeda JPN 2 00:19:21 00:00:23 00:58:39 00:00:18 00:37:49 01:56:32
6 Shogo Ishitsuka JPN 7 00:19:16 00:00:23 00:58:45 00:00:22 00:38:20 01:57:09
7 Lawrence Fanous JOR 12 00:19:28 00:00:28 01:01:07 00:00:24 00:35:58 01:57:27
8 Hui Wai Wong HKG 8 00:19:20 00:00:22 00:58:44 00:00:20 00:39:41 01:58:29
9 Tuan Chun Chang TPE 16 00:21:19 00:00:27 01:01:29 00:00:28 00:35:49 01:59:34
10 Chen Liu CHN 14 00:19:34 00:00:25 01:03:17 00:00:33 00:36:00 01:59:50
11 Ji Hong Lee KOR 11 00:20:18 00:00:26 01:02:31 00:00:29 00:36:05 01:59:51
12 Yu Hang Kok HKG 10 00:19:59 00:00:25 01:02:52 00:00:24 00:36:17 01:59:58
13 Nikko Bryan Huelgas PHI 18 00:21:30 00:00:25 01:01:20 00:00:33 00:37:00 02:00:50
14 Leong Tim Law HKG 9 00:19:31 00:00:25 01:03:19 00:00:28 00:37:18 02:01:03
15 Jae Hun Choi KOR 15 00:20:09 00:00:27 01:02:40 00:00:29 00:37:30 02:01:16
16 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 6 00:19:29 00:00:24 01:01:09 00:00:22 00:41:54 02:03:20
17 Mohamad Alsabbagh SYR 17 00:20:00 00:00:27 01:02:48 00:00:23 00:40:11 02:03:51
18 John Chicano PHI 20 00:21:54 00:00:29 01:03:35 00:00:26 00:37:42 02:04:08
19 Cheng Tai Wu TPE 27 00:21:27 00:00:25 01:01:23 00:00:28 00:40:37 02:04:23
20 Jauhari Johan INA 24 00:22:41 00:00:27 01:04:41 00:00:25 00:37:19 02:05:35
21 Zhi Zhong, Zacharias Low SGP 26 00:20:27 00:00:27 01:02:21 00:00:34 00:42:37 02:06:28
22 Mark Hosana PHI 35 00:21:44 00:00:30 01:03:47 00:00:27 00:41:18 02:07:48
23 Rikigoro Shinozuka MAS 22 00:22:40 00:00:24 01:05:17 00:00:38 00:38:53 02:07:53
24 Mohammad Mehdi Rahmati Dehkordi IRI 32 00:21:49 00:00:26 01:03:45 00:00:30 00:42:13 02:08:45
25 Aldrian Yu Yong Yeo MAS 23 00:21:52 00:00:27 01:03:41 00:00:34 00:43:31 02:10:06
26 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu MAC 21 00:22:40 00:00:28 01:04:42 00:00:27 00:41:56 02:10:15
27 Behzad Nobari Pour IRI 31 00:21:26 00:00:28 01:06:25 00:00:26 00:41:52 02:10:39
28 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong SGP 36 00:21:21 00:00:28 01:01:26 00:00:30 00:48:42 02:12:30
29 Ju Seok Kim KOR 19 00:19:33 00:00:27 01:01:04 00:00:24 00:51:50 02:13:19
30 Shohruh Yunusov UZB 29 00:21:22 00:00:28 01:01:25 00:00:42 00:49:26 02:13:25
31 Ali Abbas Nezhad IRI 34 00:23:22 00:00:28 01:08:14 00:00:25 00:41:13 02:13:45
32 Gurudatt Devidas Gharat IND 28 00:22:42 00:00:27 01:05:25 00:00:39 00:45:48 02:15:03
33 Chi Seak Chong MAC 33 00:25:11 00:00:25 01:06:30 00:00:23 00:44:10 02:16:41
34 Barry Chun Sing Lee MAS 25 00:25:15 00:00:36 01:06:14 00:00:34 00:47:52 02:20:33
DNF Reza Novaris INA 30 00:21:18 00:00:35 01:01:22 00:00:38 00:00:00 DNF
 

Results: 2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships
Elite Men | Elite Women | U23 Men | U23 Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | 4xMixed Relay

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY START NUMBER SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL TIME
1 Yuko Takahashi JPN 1 00:19:55 00:00:29 01:07:11 00:00:22 00:38:32 02:06:31
2 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 2 00:20:39 00:00:26 01:07:48 00:00:26 00:38:01 02:07:21
3 Sena Takahashi JPN 4 00:20:42 00:00:29 01:07:44 00:00:26 00:38:26 02:07:50
4 Yurie Matsuda JPN 3 00:21:07 00:00:28 01:07:18 00:00:21 00:39:06 02:08:21
5 Long Hoi MAC 5 00:21:09 00:00:27 01:07:17 00:00:23 00:39:28 02:08:46
6 Yiming Liu CHN 10 00:20:29 00:00:27 01:07:58 00:00:22 00:42:23 02:11:40
7 Ji Yeon Kim KOR 7 00:20:39 00:00:28 01:07:46 00:00:23 00:43:29 02:12:47
8 Yun-Jung Jang KOR 18 00:20:42 00:00:31 01:07:43 00:00:25 00:47:23 02:16:45
9 Kim Kilgroe PHI 9 00:22:22 00:00:35 01:09:06 00:00:27 00:46:46 02:19:18
10 Yi-Hui Liu TPE 11 00:21:47 00:00:31 01:09:45 00:00:31 00:46:59 02:19:35
11 Irene See Win Chong MAS 12 00:22:18 00:00:31 01:09:17 00:00:26 00:49:32 02:22:06
12 Leanne Szeto Shiu Yan HKG 14 00:23:17 00:00:30 01:13:38 00:00:29 00:48:43 02:26:39
13 Chen Yin Yang MAS 17 00:23:00 00:00:35 01:14:16 00:00:30 00:54:21 02:32:43
14 Jeremia Christy Suriadi SGP 16 00:24:22 00:00:32 01:20:46 00:00:30 00:51:28 02:37:40
DNF Minami Kubono JPN 6 00:19:56 00:00:30 01:07:10 00:00:21 00:00:00 DNF
 

Results: 2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships
Elite Men | Elite Women | U23 Men | U23 Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | 4xMixed Relay

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY START NUMBER SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL TIME
1 Koki Yamamoto JPN 41 00:19:23 00:00:23 00:58:38 00:00:22 00:39:21 01:58:09
2 Takanori Sugihara JPN 43 00:20:12 00:00:28 01:02:35 00:00:18 00:36:10 01:59:46
3 Genta Uchida JPN 42 00:20:20 00:00:25 01:02:30 00:00:34 00:36:45 02:00:36
4 Seung Jun Lee KOR 44 00:20:06 00:00:26 01:02:43 00:00:23 00:38:12 02:01:52
5 Wei Kai Wang TPE 48 00:21:24 00:00:27 01:01:24 00:00:34 00:38:19 02:02:11
6 Seyed Hassan Babaei IRI 63 00:21:22 00:00:33 01:01:21 00:00:35 00:39:20 02:03:12
7 Yifan Wang CHN 62 00:21:23 00:00:25 01:01:27 00:00:24 00:39:38 02:03:19
8 Jongyul Lim KOR 50 00:20:10 00:00:26 01:02:39 00:00:26 00:39:47 02:03:30
9 Jiaxiang Jiang CHN 49 00:19:56 00:00:28 01:02:51 00:00:35 00:39:58 02:03:50
10 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev UZB 59 00:21:29 00:00:27 01:01:19 00:00:32 00:40:13 02:04:02
11 Muhammad Ahlul Firman INA 57 00:21:27 00:00:29 01:01:20 00:00:39 00:42:01 02:05:57
12 Edward Macalalad PHI 68 00:21:30 00:00:27 01:01:18 00:00:36 00:42:22 02:06:16
13 Younghoon Choi KOR 58 00:21:28 00:00:29 01:06:23 00:00:22 00:37:45 02:06:30
14 Kritsanaphon Phonphai THA 61 00:21:05 00:00:27 01:01:43 00:00:34 00:43:54 02:07:46
15 Kwang Hoon Lee KOR 45 00:20:19 00:00:24 01:02:32 00:00:23 00:44:24 02:08:04
16 Golibjon Kuzibaev UZB 65 00:20:27 00:00:29 01:02:20 00:00:33 00:44:29 02:08:19
17 James Tan HKG 46 00:19:31 00:00:26 01:03:18 00:00:33 00:44:47 02:08:38
18 Michael Lam HKG 47 00:20:23 00:00:25 01:02:27 00:00:38 00:45:01 02:08:56
19 Ryan Tan Qai Shen MAS 51 00:21:52 00:00:29 01:03:39 00:00:28 00:43:03 02:09:33
20 Ahmad Mardenli SYR 53 00:20:21 00:00:29 01:02:25 00:00:38 00:46:34 02:10:29
21 Suphakit Sukatiphum THA 64 00:23:16 00:00:27 01:04:38 00:00:24 00:42:50 02:11:37
22 Seyed Mohammad Hosseini IRI 66 00:25:12 00:00:27 01:06:24 00:00:24 00:39:49 02:12:18
23 Chung-Hsuan Lu TPE 52 00:21:32 00:00:31 01:03:54 00:00:24 00:46:11 02:12:34
24 Yerbolat Zhaksybayev KAZ 56 00:22:38 00:00:24 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:44:18 02:12:40
25 Abdallah Abushabab PLE 67 00:21:31 00:00:29 01:04:02 00:00:28 00:48:03 02:14:35
26 Sirapob Sudsupap THA 54 00:23:18 00:00:28 01:04:36 00:00:26 00:49:28 02:18:18
27 Wen Jun Lee MAS 60 00:23:01 00:00:30 01:08:36 00:00:25 00:49:38 02:22:11
28 Chak Long Un MAC 55 00:27:31 00:00:31 01:14:29 00:00:25 00:46:20 02:29:18
 

Results: 2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships
Elite Men | Elite Women | U23 Men | U23 Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | 4xMixed Relay

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY START NUMBER SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL TIME
1 Hiraku Fukuoka JPN 21 00:20:19 00:00:27 01:08:06 00:00:24 00:39:17 02:08:36
2 Niina Kishimoto JPN 24 00:21:06 00:00:28 01:07:20 00:00:26 00:43:04 02:12:27
3 Sumire Ohara JPN 23 00:21:06 00:00:27 01:07:23 00:00:27 00:43:42 02:13:06
4 Ji Eun Jung KOR 32 00:21:09 00:00:28 01:07:17 00:00:25 00:45:21 02:14:41
5 Chia-Chi Kuo TPE 26 00:21:08 00:00:30 01:07:16 00:00:23 00:45:43 02:15:04
6 Chia-Chia Chang TPE 25 00:22:19 00:00:31 01:09:15 00:00:27 00:43:43 02:16:17
7 Gyuri Kim KOR 27 00:22:22 00:00:32 01:09:10 00:00:23 00:44:51 02:17:20
8 Ji Hyun Kim KOR 33 00:22:58 00:00:31 01:13:55 00:00:26 00:50:27 02:28:20
9 Alina Khakimova UZB 28 00:24:26 00:00:29 01:16:54 00:00:26 00:47:21 02:29:37
10 Cho Ieng Lei MAC 31 00:27:09 00:00:34 01:22:30 00:00:33 00:55:20 02:46:08
DNF Yan Yin Hilda Choi HKG 22 00:21:09 00:00:28 01:07:18 00:00:29 00:00:00 DNF
DNF Zoe Bowden MAS 34 00:23:02 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF
DNS Pareeya Sonsem THA 30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS
DSQ Pallavi Retiwala IND 29 00:23:01 00:00:32 01:13:53 00:00:28 00:43:45 DSQ
 

Results: 2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships
Elite Men | Elite Women | U23 Men | U23 Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | 4xMixed Relay

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY START NUMBER SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL TIME
1 Oscar Coggins HKG 72 00:09:22 00:00:24 00:31:22 00:00:17 00:17:46 00:59:13
2 Wei-Chih Lin TPE 83 00:09:25 00:00:24 00:31:48 00:00:22 00:18:12 01:00:14
3 Qing Chen CHN 77 00:09:55 00:00:30 00:32:39 00:00:19 00:16:50 01:00:15
4 Mitsuho Mochizuki JPN 88 00:09:21 00:00:28 00:31:59 00:00:20 00:18:32 01:00:42
5 Chi Zhang CHN 115 00:09:22 00:00:26 00:32:00 00:00:19 00:18:42 01:00:52
6 Noritake Nagasho JPN 74 00:09:53 00:00:24 00:32:49 00:00:21 00:17:22 01:00:52
7 Tianqi Sha CHN 117 00:10:01 00:00:27 00:33:12 00:00:18 00:17:05 01:01:06
8 Jason Tai Long Turner HKG 73 00:09:23 00:00:24 00:32:00 00:00:19 00:19:06 01:01:15
9 Daryn Konysbayev KAZ 98 00:10:47 00:00:26 00:32:31 00:00:26 00:17:05 01:01:17
10 Naminosuke Mizuno JPN 103 00:09:51 00:00:23 00:32:52 00:00:19 00:18:28 01:01:55
11 Woo Sik Jeong KOR 106 00:09:51 00:00:25 00:32:50 00:00:21 00:18:39 01:02:07
12 Omar Ali BRN 112 00:10:42 00:00:27 00:32:31 00:00:25 00:18:02 01:02:10
13 Seongsik Kim KOR 124 00:09:30 00:00:28 00:33:12 00:00:22 00:18:35 01:02:10
14 Muhammadaziz Tursunboev UZB 104 00:10:29 00:00:29 00:32:43 00:00:22 00:18:07 01:02:13
15 Reo Ishizeki JPN 105 00:10:00 00:00:28 00:33:11 00:00:24 00:18:13 01:02:17
16 Amin Saghaeidehkordi IRI 78 00:10:50 00:00:28 00:32:20 00:00:22 00:18:19 01:02:21
17 Kwangjun Pak KOR 76 00:10:35 00:00:26 00:32:36 00:00:25 00:18:41 01:02:45
18 Chin Wa Wong MAC 84 00:10:32 00:00:24 00:32:45 00:00:21 00:18:45 01:02:48
19 Julius Constantino PHI 99 00:10:11 00:00:29 00:32:56 00:00:22 00:18:58 01:02:58
20 Kareem Othman JOR 96 00:09:32 00:00:27 00:33:10 00:00:27 00:19:28 01:03:06
21 Minho Kweon KOR 125 00:09:34 00:00:28 00:33:09 00:00:21 00:19:38 01:03:12
22 Xian Hao Chong MAS 91 00:10:42 00:00:28 00:32:28 00:00:22 00:19:24 01:03:26
23 Tsz To Wong HKG 71 00:09:27 00:00:23 00:33:16 00:00:20 00:20:07 01:03:34
24 Andrew Remolino PHI 116 00:09:50 00:00:27 00:33:27 00:00:20 00:19:35 01:03:41
25 Lucian Alejo PHI 95 00:10:34 00:00:28 00:32:34 00:00:22 00:19:52 01:03:51
26 Shing Him Yu HKG 75 00:09:26 00:00:26 00:33:13 00:00:21 00:20:37 01:04:05
27 Arslon Tursunov UZB 82 00:10:49 00:00:26 00:32:25 00:00:28 00:19:57 01:04:08
28 Amirhosein Valikhani IRI 94 00:10:03 00:00:34 00:33:01 00:00:26 00:20:13 01:04:19
29 Ali Rezvani IRI 123 00:10:36 00:00:25 00:32:37 00:00:21 00:20:19 01:04:19
30 Juan Carlos Abad PHI 110 00:09:41 00:00:27 00:33:02 00:00:19 00:21:21 01:04:52
31 Mohamed Mubarak BRN 108 00:10:42 00:00:26 00:32:31 00:00:26 00:21:04 01:05:12
32 Tsz Ho Li HKG 121 00:10:05 00:00:24 00:33:13 00:00:22 00:21:10 01:05:16
33 Nicholas Rachmadi SGP 79 00:10:07 00:00:31 00:33:09 00:00:25 00:21:09 01:05:23
34 Sangmin Park KOR 126 00:09:30 00:00:24 00:33:14 00:00:24 00:21:49 01:05:24
35 Nima Ansarisamani IRI 100 00:10:34 00:00:26 00:32:39 00:00:23 00:21:43 01:05:47
36 Russell Yuan Wei Liew MAS 109 00:10:06 00:00:29 00:33:04 00:00:23 00:21:59 01:06:03
37 Iñaki Lorbes PHI 120 00:10:01 00:00:32 00:33:13 00:00:22 00:21:55 01:06:05
38 Tzu I Pan TPE 119 00:09:13 00:00:28 00:33:29 00:00:20 00:22:33 01:06:05
39 Umidbek Alimov UZB 113 00:11:17 00:00:32 00:34:46 00:00:17 00:19:47 01:06:42
40 Jian Hong, Cedric Chua SGP 97 00:11:54 00:00:26 00:34:19 00:00:24 00:20:07 01:07:12
41 Daniil Zubtsov KAZ 89 00:10:48 00:00:31 00:35:15 00:00:30 00:20:24 01:07:31
42 Aaron Richard Hunho Kiss SGP 107 00:09:57 00:00:29 00:33:20 00:00:26 00:24:21 01:08:35
43 Ahmed Almahmeed BRN 102 00:11:54 00:00:30 00:34:14 00:00:25 00:22:15 01:09:19
44 Ivan Shumeiko KAZ 118 00:10:46 00:00:30 00:32:29 00:00:25 00:25:26 01:09:39
45 Ali Safdarian IRI 86 00:10:11 00:00:31 00:35:59 00:00:27 00:23:26 01:10:36
46 Jamin Johan INA 93 00:11:55 00:00:30 00:34:10 00:00:28 00:23:56 01:11:00
47 Kamronbek Sobitov UZB 87 00:11:55 00:00:27 00:37:37 00:00:25 00:21:17 01:11:44
48 Yiu Fung Ng MAC 90 00:11:56 00:00:29 00:37:40 00:00:29 00:22:44 01:13:20
49 Wai Ip Cheang MAC 85 00:13:05 00:00:29 00:38:05 00:00:27 00:21:49 01:13:57
50 Li Rong, Luke Chua SGP 111 00:10:38 00:00:27 00:35:38 00:00:30 00:27:30 01:14:45
51 Nitesh Manandhar NEP 101 00:13:08 00:00:32 00:37:59 00:00:23 00:23:10 01:15:14
52 Casey Kin Yun Lim MAS 80 00:12:31 00:00:31 00:38:38 00:00:31 00:24:15 01:16:28
53 Seng Yon Lim MAS 122 00:11:54 00:00:30 00:40:28 00:00:24 00:23:57 01:17:15
DNF Ting Yuan Hng MAS 92 00:11:18 00:00:39 00:39:55 00:00:26 00:00:00 DNF
DNF Omar Abushabab PLE 114 00:10:55 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF
DNS Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang HKG 81 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS
 

2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships
Elite Men | Elite Women | U23 Men | U23 Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | 4xMixed Relay

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY START NUMBER SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL TIME
1 Fuka Sega JPN 41 00:09:58 00:00:26 00:35:46 00:00:20 00:19:10 01:05:43
2 Chisaki Matsui JPN 42 00:10:23 00:00:27 00:35:42 00:00:19 00:19:10 01:06:03
3 Sarika Nakayama JPN 47 00:10:23 00:00:29 00:35:43 00:00:24 00:19:07 01:06:09
4 Yuki Sugihara JPN 48 00:10:25 00:00:29 00:35:39 00:00:20 00:20:04 01:07:00
5 Solji Om KOR 50 00:10:51 00:00:29 00:35:13 00:00:26 00:20:03 01:07:04
6 Hye Rim Jeong KOR 43 00:10:06 00:00:26 00:36:02 00:00:20 00:20:10 01:07:04
7 Wen Wei CHN 45 00:09:59 00:00:26 00:35:46 00:00:19 00:20:35 01:07:08
8 Cha Hee Pyeon KOR 52 00:10:56 00:00:30 00:35:08 00:00:23 00:21:17 01:08:17
9 Chi Wen Chang TPE 44 00:10:26 00:00:29 00:35:37 00:00:28 00:21:43 01:08:45
10 Anqi Huang CHN 53 00:10:58 00:00:27 00:35:09 00:00:24 00:22:14 01:09:14
11 Cheuk Yi Chelsea Hung HKG 56 00:10:59 00:00:27 00:35:07 00:00:26 00:22:33 01:09:34
12 Ting-Ting Chang TPE 46 00:11:48 00:00:34 00:35:05 00:00:28 00:22:14 01:10:10
13 Ye Jin Park KOR 61 00:10:54 00:00:30 00:37:44 00:00:22 00:24:20 01:13:52
14 Monika Mukheshbhai Nagpure IND 63 00:12:04 00:00:35 00:38:44 00:00:29 00:23:01 01:14:54
15 Phoebe Kee SGP 58 00:13:28 00:00:30 00:39:07 00:00:31 00:21:39 01:15:18
16 Nicole Eijansantos PHI 65 00:12:05 00:00:29 00:38:46 00:00:23 00:23:54 01:15:39
17 Mayumi Shinozuka MAS 64 00:12:02 00:00:30 00:38:47 00:00:29 00:24:50 01:16:40
18 Lauren Plaza PHI 55 00:11:16 00:00:28 00:38:54 00:00:26 00:26:32 01:17:38
19 Wing To Cho HKG 60 00:10:56 00:00:32 00:39:12 00:00:26 00:26:30 01:17:38
20 Chien-Yu Wang TPE 62 00:12:46 00:00:30 00:39:52 00:00:26 00:25:32 01:19:08
21 Ekaterina Ryazanova UZB 54 00:12:01 00:00:31 00:40:34 00:00:26 00:26:26 01:20:02
22 Jacqui Lamparero PHI 69 00:13:30 00:00:29 00:39:08 00:00:25 00:27:57 01:21:31
23 Bailee Brown HKG 49 00:11:12 00:00:34 00:45:11 00:00:26 00:27:06 01:24:31
24 Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia INA 57 00:14:00 00:00:34 00:41:42 00:00:24 00:28:10 01:24:52
25 Megan Hwee Wen Tan MAS 68 00:13:56 00:00:34 00:41:44 00:00:23 00:30:43 01:27:23
26 Dinara Sharipova UZB 59 00:12:43 00:00:40 00:46:29 00:00:41 00:31:40 01:32:14
27 Yong Qi Chong MAS 67 00:13:29 00:00:32 00:48:02 00:00:42 00:40:12 01:43:00
DNF Gihyeon Nam KOR 51 00:10:28 00:00:27 00:35:39 00:00:27 00:00:00 DNF
 

Results: 2017 Palembang ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships
Elite Men | Elite Women | U23 Men | U23 Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | 4xMixed Relay

POSITION TEAM FIRST TEAM LAST NATIONALITY START NUMBER LEG 1 LEG 2 LEG 3 LEG 4 TOTAL TIME
1 Team I Japan JPN 2 00:23:38 00:21:49 00:24:10 00:20:59 01:30:38
2 Team I Korea, South KOR 1 00:23:51 00:21:40 00:24:19 00:22:32 01:32:23
3 Team I China CHN 4 00:23:54 00:23:03 00:24:57 00:21:39 01:33:34
4 Team I Hong Kong HKG 3 00:24:34 00:22:21 00:26:21 00:21:22 01:34:39
5 Team I Chinese Taipei TPE 5 00:25:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:05 01:36:12
6 Team I Macau MAC 11 00:23:52 00:23:56 00:28:46 00:24:08 01:40:45
7 Team I Uzbekistan UZB 8 00:25:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:32 01:41:20
8 Team II Malaysia MAS 22 00:26:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:12 01:43:14
9 Team I Philippines PHI 6 00:28:23 00:25:58 00:27:03 00:23:29 01:44:54
10 Team I Singapore SGP 7 00:27:34 00:24:54 00:28:17 00:24:45 01:45:31
11 Team I Kazakhstan KAZ 10 00:28:17 00:23:42 00:32:35 00:24:25 01:49:01
12 Team I Indonesia INA 9 00:30:28 00:25:42 00:30:09 00:23:46 01:50:07
NC Team II Japan JPN 16 00:23:39 00:21:53 00:24:39 00:22:14 01:32:27
NC Team II Korea, South KOR 15 00:23:53 00:21:54 00:25:20 00:23:03 01:34:12
NC Team II Chinese Taipei TPE 19 00:25:06 00:23:42 00:25:59 00:23:16 01:38:06
NC Team II Hong Kong HKG 17 00:25:54 00:23:03 00:27:54 00:22:21 01:39:14
NC Team I Malaysia MAS 12 00:26:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:15 01:43:46
NC Team II Philippines PHI 20 00:26:35 00:26:03 00:28:48 00:24:47 01:46:13
NC Team I ITU ITU 21 00:29:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:37 01:48:16